Rooting For Everybody Black: Tokyo Olympics Schedule Of Events


Photo: Getty Images

After a year-long COVID-19 postponement, the Tokyo Olympics officially kicked off on Friday (July 23).

While spectators will not be in attendance for the Games —due to the pandemic — U.S. fans will still be able to cheer on their favorite athletes while they watch the games unfold on TV.

In honor of this year's Olympics, BIN created a list of Black athletes who will be competing for Team USA — you can check out that list HERE — so once you've locked in who you're rooting for, you can check out when they'll be competing and how you can tune in.

Keep scrolling to see the full weekend broadcast schedule. (The schedule will be updated daily.)

Friday, July 23

Photo: Getty Images

Opening Ceremony: NBC aired the live ceremony at 6:55 a.m. ET. The network will replay the opening ceremony at 7:30 p.m. ET.

Rowing: Qualifying heats and repechages air 7:30 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Cycling: Men's road race airs 7:30 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Tennis: Men's and women's first-round singles and doubles air 10 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on the Olympic Channel.

Women's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Japan airs 12-2 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Saturday, July 24

Photo: Getty Images

Tennis: Men's and women's first-round singles and doubles air at 2-7 a.m. and 10 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on the Olympic Channel.

Women's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Japan airs 2-7:30 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Softball: U.S. vs. Mexico airs at 2-7:30 a.m. ET on NBCSN and U.S. vs. Australia airs 8 p.m. - 1 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Archery: Final of mixed teams airs at 2-7:30 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Cycling: Men's road race airs 2-9:50 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Women's Beach Volleyball: Qualifying round airs 2-9:50 a.m. ET on USA Network and qualifying round airs 8-11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Swimming: Qualifying heats air 2-9:50 a.m. ET on USA Network and finals air 8-11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Men's Beach Volleyball: Qualifying round airs 2-9:50 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Men's Basketball 3x3: Airs 2-9:50 a.m. ET on USA Network and airs 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Men's Gymnastics: Qualifying round airs 6-11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Men's Volleyball: U.S. vs. France airs 6-11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Women's Soccer: U.S. vs. New Zealand airs 7:30-9:30 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Men's Street Skateboarding: Qualifying round and finals air 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA Network and NBC.

Women's Cycling: Round race airs 8 p.m.-2 a.m. on ET USA Network.

Men's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Japan airs 1-2 a.m. on ET CNBC.

Sunday, July 25

Spain v United States

Photo: Getty Images

Men's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Japan airs 2-4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Diving: Women's synchronized springboard final airs 2-4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Archery: Women's team final airs 2-4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Men's and women's first-round singles and doubles air 2-7 a.m. ET on the Olympic Channel.

Cycling: Women's road race airs 2-8:20 a.m. ET on USA.

Women's Basketball 3x3: U.S. vs. Romania airs 2-8:20 a.m. ET on USA Network and U.S. vs. Taiwan airs 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m. ET on NBC.

Swimming: Qualifying heats air 2-8:20 a.m. ET on USA Network, qualifying heats air 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m. ET on NBC and finals air 9:30-11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Gymnastics: Qualifying round airs 6-11 a.m. on Peacock.

Men's Basketball: U.S. vs. France airs 6-11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Men's Beach Volleyball: Qualifying round airs 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m. ET on NBC.

Triathlon: Men's final airs 5:30-9 p.m. ET on USA Network and 7-9:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Beach Volleyball: Qualifying round airs 5:30-9 p.m. ET on USA Network and qualifying round airs 11 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Women's Street Skateboarding: Final round airs 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC and final round airs 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. on NBC.

Rugby: Men's qualifying round airs 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Softball: U.S. vs. Japan airs 9-11 p.m ET on USA Network.

Women's Water Polo: U.S. vs. China airs 11 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Monday, July 26

TOPSHOT-BASKETBALL 3X3-OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-ITA-USA

Photo: Getty Images

Softball: U.S. vs. Japan airs 2-5 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Women's Water Polo: U.S. vs. China airs live 2-10:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Tennis: Second round of men's singles, women's singles and men's and women's doubles airs live 2-7 a.m. ET on the Olympic Channel.

Men's Gymnastics: Team Final airs live 6-11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Men's Volleyball: Brazil vs. Argentina airs live on 10:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Women's 3×3 Basketball: U.S. vs. China airs. 12-5 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Street Skateboarding: Final round airs 12-5 p.m. ET on NBC.

Swimming: Men's and women's qualifying heats air 12-5 p.m. and finals air live 8-9:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Beach Volleyball: Qualifying round airs 12-5 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Volleyball: U.S. vs. China airs 8-9:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Basketball: U.S. vs. Nigeria airs live 12:40-2 a.m. ET on USA.

Tuesday, July 27

Gymnastics - Artistic - Olympics: Day 2

Photo: Getty Images

Women's Diving: Synchronized platform final airs live at 2- 4:30 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Women's Soccer: U.S. vs. Australia airs live at 4-6 a.m. ET on USA.

Softball: Gold medal final airs live at 7-9:30 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Equestrian: Team dressage final airs 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Swimming: Finals round for women's 200m freestyle, men's 200m butterfly, women's 200m individual medley, women's 1500m freestyle, men's 4x200m freestyle relay air 8 p.m. - 12 a.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Gymnastics: Team final airs 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Hungary airs live 12:35-2 a.m. ET on NBC.

Wednesday, July 28

Swimming - Olympics: Day 2

Photo: Getty Images

Men's Basketball: U.S. vs. Iran airs at 12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Cycling: Men's individual time trial airs at 2 - 5 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Men's singles, third round, women's singles and doubles, quarterfinals, men's doubles, semifinals and mixed, first-round airs at 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Slalom Canoeing: Qualifying at 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. ET on USA.

Women's Basketball: 3x3 semifinal at 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. ET on USA.

Rugby: Men's bronze medal and final at 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. ET on USA.

Men's Basketball: 3x3 semifinal at 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. ET on USA.

Swimming: Qualifying heats at 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. ET on USA.

3x3 Basketball: Finals at 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. ET on USA.

Gymnastics: Men's all-around at 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Golf: Men's first-round 6:30 p.m. ET - 3 a.m. ET Golf Channel.

Swimming: Finals at 8 p.m. - 12 a.m. ET on NBC.

Beach Volleyball: Qualifying round at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Rugby: Women's qualifying round at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Table Tennis: Women's semifinal at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Men's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Italy at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Rowing: Finals at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Cycling: BMX racing quartfinals at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Fencing: Women's team foil semifinals at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Men's singles and mixed quarterfinals and women's singles and doubles semifinals at 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET at Olympic Channel.

Thursday, July 29

Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games - Day 3 - Rugby Sevens

Photo: Getty Images

Fencing: Women's team foil semifinal airs at 2-5 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Men's singles and mixed quarterfinals and women's singles and doubles semifinals air at 2-7 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Fencing: Women's team foil bronze medal and final airs at 2 a.m. - 8:10 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Men's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Italy airs at 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Slalom Canoeing: Women's final airs at 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Rugby: Women's qualifying round airs at 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Swimming: Qualifying heats airs at 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Women's Volleyball: U.S. vs. Turkey airs at 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Gymnastics: Women's all-around airs at 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Swimming: Finals airs at 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Golf: Men's second-round airs at 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel.

Track & Field: Qualifying rounds airs at 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Table Tennis: Men's semifinals airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Men's Volleyball: U.S. vs. Brazil airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Beach Volleyball: Women's qualifying round airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Rowing: Finals air at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Women's Rugby: U.S. vs. Australia airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Cycling: BMX racing finals airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Gymnastics: Women's trampoline final airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Men's singles and mixed semifinals and men's doubles, final airs at 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Friday, July 30

2020 U.S. Olympic Track & Field Team Trials - Day 3

Photo: Getty Images

Gymnastics: Women's trampoline final airs at 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Women's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. - 4 a.m.on CNBC.

Archery: Women's individual final airs at 2 a.m. - 4 a.m ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Men's doubles final, bronze medal and men's singles, and doubles semifinals 2-7 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Women's Basketball: U.S. vs. Japan airs at 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on USA.

Diving: Women's springboard qualifying airs at 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on USA.

Women's Soccer: Quarterfinal airs at 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Women's Rugby: Quarterfinals airs at 4:30 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on USA.

Swimming: Qualifying heats airs at 6 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. ET on USA,

Women's Soccer: Quarterfinal airs at 6 a.m. - 8 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Track & Field: Women's 5000m, triple jump qualifying, shot put qualifying and men's 10000m final, and mixed 4x400m relay round one airs at 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Golf: Men's third round airs at 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel.

Women's Soccer: Quarterfinal airs at 8 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Beach Volleyball: Men's qualifying round airs at 9 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Cycling: BMX freestyle qualifying airs at 2 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Triathlon: Mixed relay airs on 6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m. ET on USA.

Track & Field: Qualifying round and women's 400m hurdles round one airs at 8 p.m. - 11 p.m. ET on USA.

Beach Volleyball: Women's qualifying round airs at 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Swimming: Finals air at 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Beach Volleyball: Women's qualifying round airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Cycling: Women's BMX freestyle qualifying airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Women's Volleyball: U.S. vs. Taiwan airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Fencing: Women's team sabre and semifinals airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET CNBC.

Gymnastics: Men's trampoline final airs at 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Tennis: Women's singles final, bronze medal, men's singles bronze medal and women's doubles bronze medal, and mixed doubles bronze 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Saturday, July 31

ATHLETICS-OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-FEATURE

Photo: Getty Images

Gymnastics: Men's trampoline final airs from 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Archery: Men's individual final airs from 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Diving: Women's springboard semifinal airs from 2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Tennis: Women's singles final, men's singles, women's doubles, and mixed doubles airs from 2-7 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Men's Soccer: Quarterfinal airs from 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Women's Rugby: Final airs from 4:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Men's Soccer: Quarterfinal airs from 5:30 a.m. - 7 p.m. ET on USA.

Baseball: U.S. vs. Korea airs from 6 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Track & Field: Men's long jump, women's 100m, men's 100m, airs from 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Men's Basketball: U.S. vs. TBD airs from 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Badminton: Men's doubles final airs from 9 a.m. - 3 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Golf: Men's final round airs from 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel

Men's Soccer: Quarterfinal airs from 7 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on USA.

Fencing: Men's team foil, semifinal airs from 10:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Beach Volleyball: Women's elimination round airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Swimming: Finals airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Cycling: BMX freestyle finals airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Westling: Qualifying round airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Badminton: Men's singles semifinal airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Beach Volleyball: Elimination round airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Track & Field: Finals and qualifying round airs from 8:10 p.m. - 10:45 p.m. ET on USA.

Tennis: Men's singles final, women's doubles final, and mixed doubles final airs from 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball: Men's elimination round airs from 12 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on NBC.

Sunday, August 1

TOPSHOT-FOOTBALL-OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-NED-USA

Photo: Getty Images

Tennis: Men's singles final, women's doubles final, and mixed doubles final airs from 2-7 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Diving: Women's springboard final airs from 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on USA.

Weightlifting: Women's final airs from 3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Fencing: Men's team foil final airs from 3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Badminton: Women's singles final airs from 3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBCSN

Gymnastics: Event finals airs from 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Track & Field: Event finals & semifinals airs from 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Men's Volleyball: U.S. vs. Argentina airs from 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. ET on NBC.

Canoeing: Spring qualifying airs from 2 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Beach Volleyball: Women's elimination round airs from 7 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Track & Field: Finals and qualifying rounds air from 8 p.m. - 10:55 p.m. ET on USA.

Beach Volleyball: Men's elimination round airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Field Hockey: Women's quarterfinal airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Badminton: Women's doubles bronze medal & final airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Wrestling: Qualifying rounds & semifinals airs from 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Men's Water Polo: U.S. vs. Greece airs from 10:30 p.m. - 11:40 p.m. ET on CNBC.

Canoeing: Spring qualifying airs from 11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Volleyball: U.S. vs. Italy airs from 12:05 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBC.

Women's Basketball: U.S. vs. France airs from 12:40 a.m. - 2:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Monday, August 2

2020 Tokyo Olympics: USA v Japan

Photo: Getty Images

Men's Basketball: Quarterfinal airs from 12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Diving: Men's springboard qualifying airs from 2-5 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Beach Volleyball: Elimination rounds air from 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Weightlifting: Women's final airs from 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Badminton: Men's singles final airs from 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Soccer: Women's semifinal airs from 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on USA.

Beach Volleyball: Elimination round airs from 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on USA.

Gymnastics: Event finals airs from 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Track & Field: Finals, semifinals & qualifying airs from 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Wrestling: Finals airs from 5 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball: Women's quarterfinal airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Track & Field: Finals, semifinals & qualifying airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Track & Field: Finals & qualifying airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Wrestling: Qualifying rounds airs from 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Water Polo: Women's Quarterfinal airs from 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Canoeing: Sprint finals airs from 11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. ET on NBC.

Volleyball: Men's quarterfinal airs from 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on NBC.

Tuesday, August 3

Photo: Getty Images

Diving: Men's springboard final airs from 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Soccer: Men's semifinals airs from 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Beach Volleyball: Women's quarterfinal airs from 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Swimming: Women's marathon airs from 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Gymnastics: Event finals airs from 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Track & Field: Finals, semifinals and qualifying airs from 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Wrestling: Finals airs from 5 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Basketball: Men's quarterfinal airs from 8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. ET on USA.

Volleyball: Men's quarterfinal airs from 9:50 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on USA.

Golf: Women's first-round airs from 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel.

Track & Field: Finals, semifinals and qualifying airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Beach Volleyball: Men's quarterfinal airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Skateboarding: Women's park qualifying and final airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Canoeing: Sprint quarterfinals airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Water Polo: Men's quarterfinal airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Track & Field: Finals and semifinals airs from 8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Wrestling: Qualifying rounds airs from 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Volleyball: Women's quarterfinal airs from 12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on NBC.

Basketball: Women's quarterfinal airs from 12:30 a.m. - 2:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Wednesday, August 4

Photo: Getty Images

Men's Basketball: Semifinal airs from 12:15 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Basketball: Women's quarterfinals airs from 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on USA.

Diving: Women's platform qualifying airs from 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on USA.

Artistic Swimming: Duet final sirs from 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on USA.

Volleyball: Women's quarterfinals airs from 2 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Equestrian: Individual jumping final airs from 2 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Swimming: Men's marathon airs from 2 a.m. - 8 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Wrestling: Finals airs from 5 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Track & Field: Semifinals and finals airs from 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Golf: Women's second round airs from 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel.

Beach Volleyball: Women's semifinal airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Track & Field: Finals, semifinals and qualifying airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Diving: Women's platform semifinal airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Track & Field: Finals air from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on USA.

Skateboarding: Men's park qualifying & final airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Diving: Women's platform semifinal airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Canoeing: Sprint finals airs from 8 p.m.-2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Wrestling: Qualifying rounds airs from 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Volleyball: Men's semifinal airs from 12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on NBC.

Thursday, August 5

Photo: Getty Images

Water Polo: Women's semifinal airs from 2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m. ET on CNBC

Diving: Women's platform final airs from 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on USA.

Soccer: Women's Bronze Medal airs from 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on USA.

Track & Field: Men's 20km walk airs from 2-7 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Wrestling: Finals airs from 5:15 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Water Polo: Women's semifinal airs from 6 a.m. - 10 p.m. ET on USA.

Volleyball: Men's semifinal airs from 6 a.m. - 10 p.m. ET on USA.

Track & Field: Finals & semifinals air from 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Basketball: Men's semifinal airs from 7 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Track & Field: Men's 50km walk airs from 4:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Golf: Women's third round airs from 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel.

Canoeing: Sprint qualifying airs from 8 p.m. - 10 p.m. ET on USA.

Beach Volleyball: Women's final airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Beach Volleyball: Women's bronze medal airs from 8 p.m. - 12:15 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Gymnastics: Rhythmic individual qualifying airs from 8 p.m. - 12:15 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Soccer: Women's final airs from 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Volleyball: Women's semifinal airs from 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Wrestling: Finals air from 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Soccer: Women's final airs from 11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. ET on NBC.

Basketball: Women's semifinal airs from 12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on NBC.

Friday, August 6

Athletics - Olympics: Day 12

Photo: Getty Images

Water Polo: Men's semifinal airs from 2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Diving: Men's platform qualifying airs from 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on USA.

Handball: Women's semifinal airs from 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. ET on USA.

Track & Field: Women's 20km walk airs from 3:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Wrestling: Finals air from 5:15 a.m. - 9 a.m. ET on Olympic Channel.

Field Hockey: Women's final airs from 6 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on USA.

Volleyball: Women's semifinal airs from 6 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on USA.

Track & Field: Finals & semifinals air from 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Soccer: Men's bronze medal airs from 7 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Track & Field: Women's marathon airs from 6 p.m. - 9 p.m. ET on USA.

Golf: Women's final round airs from 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. ET on Golf Channel.

Track & Field: Women's marathon airs from 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Beach Volleyball: Men's bronze medal airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on CNBC.

Beach Volleyball: Men's final airs from 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on CNBC.

Diving: Men's platform semifinal airs from 9 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Gymnastics: Rhythmic group qualifying airs from 9 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Men's Basketball: Final airs from 10:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Basketball: Men's final airs from 10:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on NBC.

Baseball: Bronze medal airs from 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Volleyball: Men's bronze medal airs from 12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Saturday, August 7

OLYMPICS: AUG 06 Olympics Tokyo 2020

Photo: Icon Sportswire

Volleyball: Men's bronze medal airs from 2-5 a.m. ET on USA.

Diving: Men's platform final airs from 2-5 a.m. ET on USA.

Water Polo: Women's final airs from 2-5 a.m. ET on USA.

Basketball: Women's bronze medal airs from 2-5 a.m. CNBC.

Basketball: Men's bronze medal and men's ceremony airs from 5 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. ET on USA.

Wrestling: Finals airs from 5:45 a.m. - 9 a.m. airs from Olympic Channel.

Track & Field: Finals airs from 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. ET on Peacock.

Soccer: Men's final airs from 7:30 a.m. - 10 a.m. ET on NBCSN.

Volleyball: Men's final airs from 8 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. ET on NBC.

Track & Field: Men's marathon airs from 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Volleyball: Women's bronze medal airs from 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Gymnastics: Rhythmic group final airs from 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. ET on USA.

Track & Field: Men's marathon airs from 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

Handball: Women's bronze medal airs from 8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Basketball: Women's final airs from 10:30 p.m. - 1 a.m. ET on NBC.

Volleyball: Women's final airs from 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. ET on USA.

Water Polo: Men's bronze medal airs from 12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Boxing: Finals airs from 12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Volleyball: Women's final airs from 1:30 a.m. - 2:30 a.m. ET on NBC.

Sunday, August 8

Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games: Day 14

Photo: Anadolu

Boxing: Finals airs from 2 a.m. - 3 a.m. ET on CNBC.

Volleyball: Women's final airs from 2 a.m. - 7 p.m. ET on USA.

Water Polo: Men's final airs from 2 a.m. - 7 p.m. ET on USA.

Closing Ceremony airs from 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. ET on NBC.